University Destinations

Aston Ali, Adam International Business & Economics BSc
 
Bangor Kelly, Laura Geography BSc
   
Brunel Lacey, William Aerospace Engineering with Professional Development BEng
Rodger, James Mechanical Engineering (with Foundation year) BEng
 

Cambridge

 

Fairhurst, Matthew Asian and Middle Eastern Studies BA
Johnson, Lauren Theology and Religious Studies BD
 
Central Lancashire Renwick, Scott Aerospace Engineering MEng
 
Dundee Gaughan, Caitlin Mathematics BSc
 

Durham

 

 

 

 

 

Calvert, Amelia English Literature MA
Cornish, Matthew Economics BA
Hall, Roxanne Biomedical Sciences BSc
Reay, Jennifer Law LLB
Richardson, Shannon Natural Sciences MSci
Sangha, Jasmin Sociology BA
 

Edinburgh

 

 

 

 

Donnohue, Joseph Business with Strategic Economics BA
Iveson, Michael Economics BA
McRae, Hannah Theology MA
Middlemiss, Georgia Film and Television BA
Robson, Claire Biomedical Sciences BSc
 

Edge Hill

 

Peacock, Francesca Drama BA
Simpson, Bethany Information Technology Management for Business BSc
   

Glasgow

 

Roberts, Thomas History MA
Todd, William German MA
 
Harper Adams Lee, Matthew Automotive Engineering (Off Highway) MSc
 
Imperial College Lalli, Navraj Mechanical Engineering MEng
London
 
Lancaster Merrix, Sophie History BA
 

Leeds Beckett

 

 

 

 

Akther, Morium Business Management BA
Johnson, Jak Business and Management BA
Langford, Ethan Sports and Exercise Therapy BSc
Musakanya, Tatenda International Business BA
Wallace, Joseph Sports and Exercise Therapy BSc
 

Leeds

 

 

 

 

 

Cassidy, Alice Sport and Physiology BSc
Cossey, Olivia International History and Politics BA
Henderson, Samuel Business Studies (with Foundation year) BSc
Irwin, Reece Business Studies (with Foundation year) BSc
Sowerby, Liam Mechanical Engineering MEng
Terrell, Lewis Law LLB
 
Leicester Northey, Caitlin Human Geography BA
 
London School of Foley, Jack International Relations and History BSc
Economics Srivastava, Satya Economics BSc
 

Liverpool

 

Ahmed, Ishmam Politics & Business Studies BA
Hey, Andrew History BA
 

Manchester

 

 

Bradford, Adam Chemical Engineering with Industrial Experience MEng
Jha, Shubhangi Mechanical Engineering MEng
Nagra, Aaron Information Technology Management for Business with Industrial Experience BSc
 

Manchester Met

 

 

Grewal, Simran Finance BA
Pannu, Govind Business
 

Newcastle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baines, Daniel History BA
Bashir, Haidar Civil Engineering (5 years) MEng
Beattie, Kara Speech and Language Sciences (Speech and Language Therapy) BSc
Bell, Matthew Dentistry BSc
Bilal, Fatimah Food Marketing & Nutrition BSc
Clay, James Music BA
Cryer, Emma Food Marketing and Nutrition BSc
Garner, Carli Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry BSc
Ip, Alexander Mechanical Engineering MPhys
Latif, Mohammed Electrical and Electronic Engineering (with Industrial Project) MEng
Maddock, Matthew Modern Languages, Translation and Interpreting BA
Manning, Jack Modern Languages BA
McTeer, Matthew Economics and Mathematics BSc
Morgan, Lewis Civil and Structural Engineering MEng
Muhaidi, Ibrahim Business & Finance BA
Page, Jessica Biomedical Sciences BSc
Pearson, Tonicha Civil Engineering (4 years) BEng
Saint, Charlotte Mechanical Engineering MEng
 

Northumbria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armstrong, William Electrical and Electronic Engineering MEng
Asghar, Zain Mechanical and Automotive Engineering BEng
Brooker, Nicola History BA
Brunskill, Daniel Business (with Foundation year) BA
Cavanagh, Natalie Psychology with Criminology BSc
Chisty, Serena Food Science and Nutrition BSc
Crow, Emily Business Management BA
Hardie, Sam Computing & IT (with Foundation year) MSc
Johnson, Kate Information Technology Management for Business BSc
Khalisadar, Shamsia Applied Sciences (with Foundation year) BSc
Lemmon, Ryan Business with Economics BA
Marshall, Sophie Primary Education BA (QTS)
Mitchison, Leanne Criminology and Forensic Science BSc
Nyambega, Cameron Quantity Surveying BSc
Scott, Emiline Business with Human Resources (with Foundation year) BA
Sewell, Adam Business with Economics BA
Smart, Kennedy Law LLB
Steanson, Anna International Business Management BA
Uddin, Jannah Business with Economics BA
 
Nottingham Trent Taylor, Zoe Biomedical Sciences BSc
 

Nottingham

 

Stanton, Peter Medical Physiology and Therapeutics BSc
Wilson, Harry Mechanical Engineering Including an Industrial year MEng
 

Oxford

 

Sundin, Andrew Physics MPhys
Walls, Alexander Music BA

 

 

Reading Lynch, Charlotte Primary Education with Music BA (QTS)
 
Sheffield Hallam Barnes, Steven Primary Education (5-11) with QTS BA (QTS)
 
Southampton Goon, Jennifer Chemistry with one year placement MChem
 
St Andrews Hill, Emma Medicine MB
 
Stirling Nash, Freya Psychology BSc

Sunderland

 

 

 

 

 

 

Azam, Abdul Pharmacy (with Foundation year) MPharm
Black, Kelsey Childhood Studies (non-QTS) BA
Chowdry, Sidhra English and Literature BA
Hamilton, Darcy Primary Education BA
Lovatt, Jacob Pharmacy MPharm
Orange, Alice Childhood Studies BA
Pittman-Wood, Rebecca Primary Education BA

York

 

Cartner, Faye Nursing (Adult) BSc
Watt, Robyn French and Italian Language (with year abroad) BA
York St John Cox, Megan Sports Science and Injury Rehabilitation BSc
Students highlighted in blue will begin courses in September 2017